Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitehaven, United KingdomWhitehavenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitehaven United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Whitehaven to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whitehaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Whitehaven
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Whitehaven

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Whitehaven

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajtkhejvun
  • whythawn
  • Уайтхейвън
  • وهیتهاون

Country

Whitehaven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitehaven (Cumbria, England)

Preston ... 112 km
Liverpool ... 135 km
Birkenhead ... 136 km
Glasgow ... 155 km
Edinburgh ... 158 km
Manchester ... 160 km
Bradford ... 169 km
Sunderland ... 181 km
Leeds ... 183 km
Belfast ... 188 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 204 km
Sheffield ... 213 km
Wolverhampton ... 246 km
Derby ... 246 km
Dublin ... 252 km
Nottingham ... 263 km
Birmingham ... 265 km
Leicester ... 288 km
Coventry ... 289 km
Swansea ... 324 km
Newport ... 330 km
Cardiff ... 340 km
Bristol ... 350 km
Luton ... 388 km
Reading ... 400 km
Brent ... 422 km
Islington ... 433 km
London ... 435 km
Plymouth ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries