Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annan, United KingdomAnnanUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnan United Kingdom

What day is it in Annan right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Annan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Annan to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Annan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Annan
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Annan

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Annan

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anan
  • Annan
  • Inbhir Anainn
  • anan
  • Анан
  • 아난

Country

Annan is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annan (Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 107 km
Glasgow ... 126 km
Preston ... 142 km
Sunderland ... 151 km
Liverpool ... 175 km
Birkenhead ... 177 km
Bradford ... 179 km
Manchester ... 185 km
Leeds ... 190 km
Belfast ... 218 km
Sheffield ... 228 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 235 km
Derby ... 269 km
Wolverhampton ... 280 km
Nottingham ... 281 km
Birmingham ... 297 km
Dublin ... 301 km
Leicester ... 310 km
Coventry ... 317 km
Swansea ... 375 km
Newport ... 375 km
Cardiff ... 386 km
Bristol ... 393 km
Luton ... 411 km
Reading ... 430 km
Brent ... 446 km
Islington ... 456 km
London ... 458 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 495 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries