Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawick, United KingdomHawickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHawick United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hawick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hawick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hawick
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Hawick

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hawick

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haaick
  • Hamhaig
  • Khoik
  • huo yi ke
  • Хоик
  • Хоїк
  • 霍伊克

Country

Hawick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawick (The Scottish Borders, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 67 km
Glasgow ... 128 km
Bradford ... 198 km
Leeds ... 205 km
Manchester ... 219 km
Liverpool ... 222 km
Sheffield ... 249 km
Belfast ... 268 km
Hull ... 270 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 271 km
Wolverhampton ... 317 km
Birmingham ... 332 km
Leicester ... 334 km
Coventry ... 348 km
Dublin ... 360 km
Cardiff ... 435 km
Bristol ... 437 km
Islington ... 479 km
London ... 481 km
City of London ... 482 km
The Hague ... 676 km
Rotterdam ... 698 km
Amsterdam ... 700 km
Utrecht ... 732 km
Antwerpen ... 738 km
Brussels ... 761 km
Paris ... 832 km
Mönchengladbach ... 874 km
Aachen ... 875 km
Duisburg ... 882 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries