Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alnwick, United KingdomAlnwickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAlnwick United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Alnwick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alnwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Alnwick
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Alnwick

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Alnwick

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alnik
  • Alnwic
  • Alnwick
  • alnwyk
  • anikku
  • aynk
  • Алник
  • آلنویک
  • ألنويك
  • اینک
  • アニック

Country

Alnwick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alnwick (Northumberland, England)

Sunderland ... 62 km
Edinburgh ... 134 km
Bradford ... 179 km
Leeds ... 179 km
Preston ... 199 km
Glasgow ... 211 km
Manchester ... 217 km
Sheffield ... 225 km
Liverpool ... 243 km
Birkenhead ... 246 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 268 km
Nottingham ... 275 km
Derby ... 275 km
Leicester ... 309 km
Wolverhampton ... 313 km
Birmingham ... 323 km
Coventry ... 332 km
Belfast ... 350 km
Luton ... 403 km
Dublin ... 430 km
Newport ... 434 km
Brent ... 440 km
Reading ... 440 km
Bristol ... 442 km
Islington ... 446 km
London ... 448 km
Cardiff ... 449 km
Swansea ... 454 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 469 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries