Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Washington, United KingdomWashingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Washington, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Washington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Washington: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Washington

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Washington

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vashington
  • Washington
  • Washington New Town
  • Washington i Tyne and Wear
  • hua sheng dun
  • washyngtn
  • Вашингтон
  • واشینگتن
  • 華盛頓

Country

Washington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

53,526 People

Cities around Washington (Sunderland, England)

Leeds ... 122 km
Bradford ... 124 km
Hull ... 159 km
Manchester ... 167 km
Sheffield ... 167 km
Edinburgh ... 178 km
Liverpool ... 202 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 216 km
Glasgow ... 244 km
Leicester ... 251 km
Wolverhampton ... 260 km
Birmingham ... 268 km
Coventry ... 275 km
Belfast ... 355 km
Islington ... 387 km
Bristol ... 389 km
London ... 390 km
City of London ... 390 km
Cardiff ... 400 km
Dublin ... 416 km
The Hague ... 560 km
Rotterdam ... 581 km
Amsterdam ... 583 km
Utrecht ... 615 km
Antwerpen ... 624 km
Brussels ... 647 km
Paris ... 734 km
Mönchengladbach ... 757 km
Aachen ... 759 km
Duisburg ... 765 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries