Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prudhoe, United KingdomPrudhoeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prudhoe, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prudhoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Prudhoe: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Prudhoe

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Prudhoe

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • prwdw
  • پرودو

Country

Prudhoe is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,669 People

Cities around Prudhoe (Northumberland, England)

Bradford ... 129 km
Leeds ... 131 km
Edinburgh ... 154 km
Manchester ... 166 km
Sheffield ... 177 km
Hull ... 181 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Glasgow ... 217 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Leicester ... 262 km
Wolverhampton ... 263 km
Birmingham ... 273 km
Coventry ... 283 km
Belfast ... 329 km
Bristol ... 391 km
Dublin ... 395 km
Cardiff ... 398 km
Islington ... 402 km
London ... 405 km
City of London ... 405 km
The Hague ... 586 km
Rotterdam ... 607 km
Amsterdam ... 610 km
Utrecht ... 642 km
Antwerpen ... 648 km
Brussels ... 672 km
Paris ... 752 km
Mönchengladbach ... 783 km
Aachen ... 785 km
Duisburg ... 792 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries