Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bedlington, United KingdomBedlingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBedlington United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bedlington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bedlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bedlington
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Bedlington

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bedlington

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wst bdlyngtwn
  • وست بدلینگتون

Country

Bedlington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bedlington (Northumberland, England)

Sunderland ... 31 km
Leeds ... 147 km
Bradford ... 148 km
Edinburgh ... 157 km
Preston ... 175 km
Manchester ... 189 km
Sheffield ... 193 km
Liverpool ... 220 km
Birkenhead ... 223 km
Glasgow ... 228 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 239 km
Nottingham ... 243 km
Derby ... 244 km
Leicester ... 277 km
Wolverhampton ... 284 km
Birmingham ... 293 km
Coventry ... 300 km
Belfast ... 352 km
Luton ... 370 km
Newport ... 406 km
Brent ... 407 km
Reading ... 408 km
Bristol ... 413 km
Islington ... 413 km
London ... 416 km
Cardiff ... 422 km
Dublin ... 422 km
Swansea ... 430 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 437 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries