Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newbiggin-by-the-Sea, United KingdomNewbiggin-by-the-SeaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewbiggin-by-the-Sea United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newbiggin-by-the-Sea to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newbiggin-by-the-Sea
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Newbiggin-by-the-Sea

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nywbygyn-bay-dh-sy
  • نیوبیگین-بای-ده-سی

Country

Newbiggin-by-the-Sea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newbiggin-by-the-Sea (Northumberland, England)

Sunderland ... 33 km
Leeds ... 153 km
Bradford ... 155 km
Edinburgh ... 159 km
Preston ... 184 km
Manchester ... 197 km
Sheffield ... 199 km
Liverpool ... 228 km
Birkenhead ... 231 km
Glasgow ... 232 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 246 km
Nottingham ... 248 km
Derby ... 249 km
Leicester ... 282 km
Wolverhampton ... 291 km
Birmingham ... 300 km
Coventry ... 306 km
Belfast ... 359 km
Luton ... 375 km
Brent ... 412 km
Reading ... 413 km
Newport ... 414 km
Islington ... 417 km
Bristol ... 420 km
London ... 420 km
Cardiff ... 429 km
Dublin ... 431 km
Swansea ... 438 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 440 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries