Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blyth, United KingdomBlythUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBlyth United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Blyth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blyth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Blyth
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Blyth

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Blyth

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blit
  • Blyth
  • Blyth i Northumberland
  • Blythe
  • Блит
  • بلایث، نورث‌آمبرلند

Country

Blyth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,339 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blyth (Northumberland, England)

Sunderland ... 27 km
Leeds ... 147 km
Bradford ... 148 km
Edinburgh ... 163 km
Preston ... 178 km
Manchester ... 191 km
Sheffield ... 192 km
Liverpool ... 223 km
Birkenhead ... 226 km
Glasgow ... 235 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 240 km
Nottingham ... 241 km
Derby ... 243 km
Leicester ... 276 km
Wolverhampton ... 284 km
Birmingham ... 293 km
Coventry ... 300 km
Belfast ... 359 km
Luton ... 368 km
Brent ... 405 km
Reading ... 407 km
Newport ... 408 km
Islington ... 411 km
London ... 414 km
Bristol ... 414 km
Cardiff ... 423 km
Dublin ... 428 km
Swansea ... 433 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 434 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries