Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sunderland, United KingdomSunderlandUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sunderland, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sunderland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sunderland: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Sunderland

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sunderland

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanderland
  • Sanderlandas
  • Sanderlend
  • Sanderlenda
  • Santerlant
  • Sunderland
  • Sundurland
  • sandaralamda
  • sandarando
  • sandrlnd
  • sandrlnd tayn w wr
  • sang de lan
  • seondeollaendeu
  • sndrland
  • sndrlnd
  • Σάντερλαντ
  • Сандерланд
  • Сандерленд
  • Съндърланд
  • Սանդերլենդ
  • סנדרלנד
  • ساندرلند
  • ساندرلند، تاین و ور
  • سندرلاند
  • संडरलँड
  • サンダーランド
  • 桑德兰
  • 선덜랜드

Country

Sunderland is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

177,965 People

Cities around Sunderland (England)

Leeds ... 123 km
Bradford ... 126 km
Hull ... 153 km
Sheffield ... 168 km
Manchester ... 171 km
Edinburgh ... 186 km
Liverpool ... 209 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 219 km
Leicester ... 251 km
Glasgow ... 254 km
Wolverhampton ... 262 km
Birmingham ... 270 km
Coventry ... 275 km
Belfast ... 366 km
Islington ... 385 km
London ... 387 km
City of London ... 388 km
Bristol ... 392 km
Cardiff ... 404 km
Dublin ... 426 km
The Hague ... 551 km
Rotterdam ... 573 km
Amsterdam ... 574 km
Utrecht ... 606 km
Antwerpen ... 616 km
Brussels ... 640 km
Paris ... 730 km
Mönchengladbach ... 748 km
Aachen ... 751 km
Duisburg ... 756 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries