Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hebburn, United KingdomHebburnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHebburn United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hebburn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hebburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hebburn
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Hebburn

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hebburn

Sunset

3:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gebburn
  • Hebburn
  • Hebburn-on-Tyne
  • Геббурн

Country

Hebburn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hebburn (South Tyneside, England)

Sunderland ... 14 km
Leeds ... 130 km
Bradford ... 132 km
Preston ... 164 km
Edinburgh ... 173 km
Manchester ... 174 km
Sheffield ... 175 km
Liverpool ... 208 km
Birkenhead ... 212 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 224 km
Nottingham ... 225 km
Derby ... 226 km
Glasgow ... 241 km
Leicester ... 259 km
Wolverhampton ... 268 km
Birmingham ... 276 km
Coventry ... 283 km
Luton ... 352 km
Belfast ... 356 km
Brent ... 389 km
Reading ... 390 km
Newport ... 391 km
Islington ... 395 km
Bristol ... 397 km
London ... 397 km
Cardiff ... 407 km
Swansea ... 417 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 418 km
Dublin ... 420 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries