Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jarrow, United KingdomJarrowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inJarrow United Kingdom

What day is it in Jarrow right now?

Wednesday (September 29, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Jarrow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jarrow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jarrow
Today, September 29, 2021

Sunrise Jarrow

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Jarrow

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzharrou
  • Gyruum
  • Jarrow
  • Jarrow-on-Tyne
  • jarw tayn w wr
  • ya luo
  • Джарроу
  • جارو، تاین و ور
  • 雅羅

Country

Jarrow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jarrow (South Tyneside, England)

Sunderland ... 12 km
Leeds ... 131 km
Bradford ... 133 km
Preston ... 166 km
Edinburgh ... 174 km
Manchester ... 176 km
Sheffield ... 176 km
Liverpool ... 210 km
Birkenhead ... 214 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 225 km
Nottingham ... 225 km
Derby ... 227 km
Glasgow ... 243 km
Leicester ... 260 km
Wolverhampton ... 269 km
Birmingham ... 277 km
Coventry ... 284 km
Luton ... 352 km
Belfast ... 358 km
Brent ... 389 km
Reading ... 390 km
Newport ... 393 km
Islington ... 395 km
London ... 398 km
Bristol ... 398 km
Cardiff ... 409 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 418 km
Swansea ... 419 km
Dublin ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries