Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chester-le-Street, United KingdomChester-le-StreetUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChester-le-Street United Kingdom

What day is it in Chester-le-Street right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chester-le-Street to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chester-le-Street to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chester-le-Street

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Chester-le-Street
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Chester-le-Street

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Chester-le-Street

Sunset

3:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • chstr ly astryt
  • qie si te lei jie
  • چستر لی استریت
  • 切斯特勒街

Country

Chester-le-Street is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

36,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chester-le-Street (County Durham, England)

Sunderland ... 17 km
Leeds ... 117 km
Bradford ... 118 km
Preston ... 151 km
Manchester ... 161 km
Sheffield ... 163 km
Edinburgh ... 177 km
Liverpool ... 195 km
Birkenhead ... 199 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 210 km
Nottingham ... 213 km
Derby ... 214 km
Glasgow ... 242 km
Leicester ... 247 km
Wolverhampton ... 254 km
Birmingham ... 263 km
Coventry ... 270 km
Luton ... 341 km
Belfast ... 350 km
Reading ... 378 km
Newport ... 378 km
Brent ... 378 km
Bristol ... 384 km
Islington ... 384 km
London ... 387 km
Cardiff ... 394 km
Swansea ... 404 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 409 km
Dublin ... 410 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries