Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shildon, United KingdomShildonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inShildon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Shildon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shildon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shildon
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Shildon

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shildon

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • shyldwn
  • شیلدون

Country

Shildon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shildon (County Durham, England)

Sunderland ... 37 km
Leeds ... 92 km
Bradford ... 93 km
Preston ... 128 km
Manchester ... 136 km
Sheffield ... 138 km
Liverpool ... 172 km
Birkenhead ... 175 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 185 km
Derby ... 189 km
Nottingham ... 189 km
Edinburgh ... 192 km
Leicester ... 223 km
Wolverhampton ... 229 km
Birmingham ... 238 km
Coventry ... 245 km
Glasgow ... 250 km
Luton ... 319 km
Belfast ... 343 km
Newport ... 352 km
Reading ... 354 km
Brent ... 356 km
Bristol ... 358 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 365 km
Cardiff ... 368 km
Swansea ... 379 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 389 km
Dublin ... 396 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries