Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnard Castle, United KingdomBarnard CastleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnard Castle United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Barnard Castle to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnard Castle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Barnard Castle
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Barnard Castle

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Barnard Castle

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • brnard kstl
  • برنارد کستل

Country

Barnard Castle is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnard Castle (County Durham, England)

Sunderland ... 59 km
Bradford ... 84 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Preston ... 107 km
Manchester ... 120 km
Sheffield ... 133 km
Liverpool ... 151 km
Birkenhead ... 154 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 171 km
Derby ... 182 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Edinburgh ... 186 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Leicester ... 219 km
Birmingham ... 227 km
Glasgow ... 238 km
Coventry ... 238 km
Luton ... 317 km
Belfast ... 321 km
Newport ... 337 km
Bristol ... 344 km
Reading ... 348 km
Cardiff ... 352 km
Brent ... 354 km
Swansea ... 360 km
Islington ... 362 km
London ... 364 km
Dublin ... 372 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries