Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northallerton, United KingdomNorthallertonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthallerton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Northallerton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northallerton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Northallerton
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Northallerton

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Northallerton

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • XNO
  • nosaelleoteon
  • nuo si a lei dun
  • nwrthalrtwn
  • نورثالرتون
  • 諾斯阿勒頓
  • 노샐러턴

Country

Northallerton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Northallerton (North Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 61 km
Sunderland ... 63 km
Bradford ... 66 km
Sheffield ... 106 km
Manchester ... 115 km
Preston ... 120 km
Nottingham ... 155 km
Derby ... 156 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 159 km
Liverpool ... 161 km
Birkenhead ... 164 km
Leicester ... 189 km
Wolverhampton ... 201 km
Birmingham ... 208 km
Coventry ... 213 km
Edinburgh ... 227 km
Glasgow ... 282 km
Luton ... 283 km
Reading ... 320 km
Brent ... 320 km
Islington ... 327 km
Newport ... 328 km
London ... 329 km
Bristol ... 331 km
Cardiff ... 345 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 353 km
Swansea ... 361 km
Belfast ... 361 km
Dublin ... 401 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries