Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billingham, United KingdomBillinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBillingham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Billingham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Billingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Billingham
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Billingham

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Billingham

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bilincham
  • Bilingam
  • Billingem
  • Billingham
  • Billingham-on-Tees
  • bi lin han mu
  • bylyngam
  • Μπίλιγχαμ
  • Билингам
  • Биллингем
  • بیلینگام
  • 比林漢姆

Country

Billingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

35,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Billingham (Stockton-on-Tees, England)

Sunderland ... 36 km
Leeds ... 90 km
Bradford ... 95 km
Sheffield ... 134 km
Manchester ... 144 km
Preston ... 146 km
Nottingham ... 181 km
Derby ... 184 km
Liverpool ... 188 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Edinburgh ... 214 km
Leicester ... 215 km
Wolverhampton ... 231 km
Birmingham ... 237 km
Coventry ... 241 km
Glasgow ... 276 km
Luton ... 307 km
Brent ... 344 km
Reading ... 346 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 352 km
Newport ... 358 km
Bristol ... 361 km
Belfast ... 371 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 372 km
Cardiff ... 374 km
Swansea ... 390 km
Dublin ... 421 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries