Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durham, United KingdomDurhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDurham United Kingdom

What day is it in Durham right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Durham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Durham
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Durham

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Durham

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daram
  • Daramas
  • Darehm
  • Darem
  • Darhem
  • Dunelmum
  • Dunholm
  • Duram
  • Durham
  • Dūnholm
  • MME
  • da la mo
  • daramu
  • de xram
  • deoleom
  • drm
  • dui heng
  • dwrham
  • Дарам
  • Дарем
  • Дарэм
  • Дърам
  • Դարհեմ
  • דרהאם
  • درم
  • دورهام
  • ڈرہم، انگلستان
  • เดอรัม
  • ダラム
  • 對衡
  • 達拉謨
  • 더럼

Country

Durham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

47,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durham (County Durham, England)

Sunderland ... 21 km
Leeds ... 108 km
Bradford ... 110 km
Preston ... 144 km
Manchester ... 153 km
Sheffield ... 154 km
Edinburgh ... 184 km
Liverpool ... 188 km
Birkenhead ... 191 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 201 km
Nottingham ... 204 km
Derby ... 205 km
Leicester ... 238 km
Wolverhampton ... 245 km
Glasgow ... 246 km
Birmingham ... 254 km
Coventry ... 261 km
Luton ... 332 km
Belfast ... 349 km
Reading ... 369 km
Newport ... 369 km
Brent ... 369 km
Bristol ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
London ... 378 km
Cardiff ... 385 km
Swansea ... 396 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 401 km
Dublin ... 407 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries