Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middlesbrough, United KingdomMiddlesbroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddlesbrough United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Middlesbrough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middlesbrough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Middlesbrough
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Middlesbrough

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Middlesbrough

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middlebrough
  • Middlesborough
  • Middlesbrough
  • Midlsbra
  • Midlsbro
  • Midulzbro
  • Mintlesmpro
  • mi de er si bo lei
  • mid deilsbe rx
  • midalsabro
  • mideuljeubeuleo
  • midlzbro
  • midoruzubura
  • mydlsbrw
  • mydlzbrt
  • mydlzbwrw
  • Μίντλεσμπρο
  • Мидлсбро
  • Мидълзбро
  • Мідлсбра
  • Мідлсбро
  • מידלזברא
  • מידלסברו
  • ميدلزبرة
  • میدلزبورو
  • मिडल्सब्रो
  • มิดเดิลส์เบรอ
  • მიდლზბრო
  • ミドルズブラ
  • 米德爾斯伯勒
  • 미들즈브러

Country

Middlesbrough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

142,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Middlesbrough (England)

Sunderland ... 39 km
Leeds ... 90 km
Bradford ... 96 km
Sheffield ... 133 km
Manchester ... 145 km
Preston ... 148 km
Nottingham ... 179 km
Derby ... 183 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Liverpool ... 190 km
Birkenhead ... 193 km
Leicester ... 214 km
Edinburgh ... 219 km
Wolverhampton ... 231 km
Birmingham ... 237 km
Coventry ... 240 km
Glasgow ... 281 km
Luton ... 304 km
Brent ... 341 km
Reading ... 344 km
Islington ... 347 km
London ... 349 km
Newport ... 358 km
Bristol ... 361 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 369 km
Cardiff ... 375 km
Belfast ... 376 km
Swansea ... 391 km
Dublin ... 424 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries