Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Redcar, United KingdomRedcarUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRedcar United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Redcar to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Redcar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Redcar: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Redcar

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Redcar

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redkar
  • ledeuka
  • lei de ka
  • rdkar
  • Редкар
  • ردكار
  • ردکار
  • ویسٹ فیلڈ، ریڈکار
  • 雷德卡
  • 레드카

Country

Redcar is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,203 People

Cities around Redcar (Redcar and Cleveland, England)

Leeds ... 99 km
Bradford ... 107 km
Hull ... 113 km
Sheffield ... 140 km
Manchester ... 157 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 199 km
Liverpool ... 203 km
Leicester ... 218 km
Edinburgh ... 226 km
Wolverhampton ... 240 km
Birmingham ... 245 km
Coventry ... 246 km
Glasgow ... 291 km
Islington ... 348 km
London ... 350 km
City of London ... 351 km
Bristol ... 369 km
Cardiff ... 385 km
Belfast ... 390 km
Dublin ... 439 km
The Hague ... 512 km
Rotterdam ... 534 km
Amsterdam ... 537 km
Utrecht ... 568 km
Antwerpen ... 576 km
Brussels ... 600 km
Paris ... 691 km
Mönchengladbach ... 709 km
Aachen ... 711 km
Duisburg ... 718 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries