Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetherby, United KingdomWetherbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWetherby United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wetherby to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wetherby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wetherby
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Wetherby

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Wetherby

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehterbi
  • Vezerbi
  • Wedrebi
  • wedeobi
  • wtrby
  • Везербі
  • Уэтерби
  • وتربی
  • 웨더비

Country

Wetherby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetherby (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Leeds ... 20 km
Bradford ... 33 km
Sheffield ... 61 km
Manchester ... 84 km
Preston ... 107 km
Sunderland ... 108 km
Nottingham ... 109 km
Derby ... 111 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 121 km
Liverpool ... 140 km
Birkenhead ... 143 km
Leicester ... 144 km
Wolverhampton ... 160 km
Birmingham ... 165 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Luton ... 239 km
Edinburgh ... 266 km
Reading ... 274 km
Brent ... 276 km
Islington ... 283 km
London ... 285 km
Newport ... 288 km
Bristol ... 289 km
Cardiff ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Glasgow ... 314 km
Swansea ... 326 km
Belfast ... 371 km
Dublin ... 395 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries