Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bingley, United KingdomBingleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBingley United Kingdom

What day is it in Bingley right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bingley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bingley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bingley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bingley
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Bingley

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bingley

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bingli
  • byngly
  • Бингли
  • بنگلے
  • بینگلی

Country

Bingley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bingley (Bradford, England)

Bradford ... 10 km
Leeds ... 24 km
Manchester ... 52 km
Sheffield ... 60 km
Preston ... 70 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 97 km
Liverpool ... 104 km
Derby ... 106 km
Birkenhead ... 107 km
Nottingham ... 113 km
Sunderland ... 122 km
Wolverhampton ... 141 km
Leicester ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 151 km
Coventry ... 161 km
Luton ... 245 km
Edinburgh ... 256 km
Newport ... 266 km
Bristol ... 271 km
Reading ... 273 km
Brent ... 281 km
Cardiff ... 282 km
Islington ... 290 km
London ... 292 km
Glasgow ... 295 km
Swansea ... 298 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km
Belfast ... 338 km
Dublin ... 358 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries