Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horsforth, United KingdomHorsforthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHorsforth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Horsforth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horsforth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Horsforth
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Horsforth

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Horsforth

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Horsfordia
  • huo si fu si
  • hwrsfwrth
  • هورسفورث
  • 霍斯福斯

Country

Horsforth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horsforth (City and Borough of Leeds, England)

Leeds ... 9 km
Bradford ... 11 km
Sheffield ... 53 km
Manchester ... 63 km
Preston ... 86 km
Derby ... 102 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 103 km
Nottingham ... 106 km
Liverpool ... 118 km
Sunderland ... 119 km
Birkenhead ... 121 km
Leicester ... 139 km
Wolverhampton ... 144 km
Birmingham ... 152 km
Coventry ... 159 km
Luton ... 237 km
Edinburgh ... 264 km
Reading ... 268 km
Newport ... 271 km
Brent ... 274 km
Bristol ... 274 km
Islington ... 282 km
London ... 284 km
Cardiff ... 288 km
Glasgow ... 306 km
Swansea ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 316 km
Belfast ... 353 km
Dublin ... 374 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries