Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colne, United KingdomColneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inColne United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Colne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Colne
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Colne

Sunrise

4:45 am

Local time
Sunset Colne

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kwln lankashr
  • کولن، لانکاشر

Country

Colne is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colne (Lancashire, England)

Bradford ... 35 km
Manchester ... 42 km
Preston ... 45 km
Leeds ... 51 km
Sheffield ... 77 km
Liverpool ... 82 km
Birkenhead ... 85 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 94 km
Derby ... 117 km
Nottingham ... 129 km
Sunderland ... 132 km
Wolverhampton ... 140 km
Birmingham ... 153 km
Leicester ... 158 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Edinburgh ... 245 km
Newport ... 259 km
Luton ... 259 km
Bristol ... 267 km
Cardiff ... 274 km
Glasgow ... 277 km
Reading ... 281 km
Swansea ... 285 km
Brent ... 295 km
Islington ... 305 km
London ... 306 km
Belfast ... 312 km
Dublin ... 332 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 344 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries