Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rossendale, United KingdomRossendaleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRossendale United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Rossendale to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rossendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Rossendale
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Rossendale

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rossendale

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borough of Rossendale
  • Rossendale
  • Rossendale District

Country

Rossendale is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

67,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rossendale (Lancashire, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Preston ... 36 km
Bradford ... 44 km
Leeds ... 60 km
Liverpool ... 64 km
Birkenhead ... 68 km
Sheffield ... 73 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 76 km
Derby ... 106 km
Nottingham ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 122 km
Birmingham ... 136 km
Leicester ... 148 km
Sunderland ... 153 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Newport ... 238 km
Bristol ... 247 km
Luton ... 249 km
Cardiff ... 254 km
Edinburgh ... 261 km
Swansea ... 264 km
Reading ... 267 km
Brent ... 283 km
Glasgow ... 288 km
Islington ... 294 km
London ... 295 km
Belfast ... 309 km
Dublin ... 321 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 337 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries