Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Failsworth, United KingdomFailsworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFailsworth United Kingdom

What day is it in Failsworth right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Failsworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Failsworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Failsworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Failsworth
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Failsworth

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Failsworth

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fehjlzuort
  • Фэйлзуорт

Country

Failsworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Failsworth (Borough of Oldham, England)

Manchester ... 7 km
Bradford ... 46 km
Preston ... 52 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 56 km
Sheffield ... 58 km
Leeds ... 59 km
Liverpool ... 66 km
Birkenhead ... 70 km
Derby ... 85 km
Wolverhampton ... 102 km
Nottingham ... 102 km
Birmingham ... 115 km
Leicester ... 127 km
Coventry ... 132 km
Milton Keynes ... 197 km
Newport ... 222 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
Reading ... 245 km
Swansea ... 252 km
Brent ... 262 km
Islington ... 273 km
London ... 274 km
Edinburgh ... 282 km
Southampton ... 293 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Belfast ... 324 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries