Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stockport, United KingdomStockportUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stockport, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stockport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stockport: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Stockport

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Stockport

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Stokpart
  • Stockport
  • Stokport
  • Stokportas
  • XVA
  • seutogpoteu
  • si tuo ke bo te
  • st xk phxrt
  • stwkbwrt
  • sutokkupoto
  • Горад Стокпарт
  • Стокпорт
  • Ստոկպորտ
  • استاک‌پورت
  • ستوكبورت
  • สต็อกพอร์ต
  • ストックポート
  • 斯托克波特
  • 스톡포트

Country

Stockport is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

139,052 People

Cities around Stockport (Borough of Stockport, England)

Manchester ... 11 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 45 km
Bradford ... 54 km
Sheffield ... 56 km
Leeds ... 65 km
Liverpool ... 66 km
Wolverhampton ... 91 km
Birmingham ... 105 km
Leicester ... 119 km
Coventry ... 122 km
Hull ... 151 km
Bristol ... 218 km
Cardiff ... 228 km
Islington ... 264 km
London ... 265 km
City of London ... 267 km
Edinburgh ... 292 km
Glasgow ... 319 km
Dublin ... 328 km
Belfast ... 329 km
The Hague ... 537 km
Rotterdam ... 556 km
Amsterdam ... 576 km
Antwerpen ... 578 km
Brussels ... 592 km
Utrecht ... 601 km
Paris ... 618 km
Nantes ... 683 km
Aachen ... 721 km
Mönchengladbach ... 731 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries