Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bury, United KingdomBuryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBury United Kingdom

What day is it in Bury right now?

Friday (September 30, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bury
Today, September 30, 2022

Sunrise Bury

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bury

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beri
  • Beris
  • Bury
  • bei li
  • beli
  • beri
  • bo li
  • bry
  • Бери
  • Бері
  • بری
  • ベリー
  • 伯里
  • 貝利
  • 베리

Country

Bury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

61,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bury (Borough of Bury, England)

Manchester ... 15 km
Preston ... 37 km
Bradford ... 49 km
Liverpool ... 59 km
Birkenhead ... 62 km
Leeds ... 64 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 67 km
Sheffield ... 71 km
Derby ... 100 km
Wolverhampton ... 113 km
Nottingham ... 117 km
Birmingham ... 128 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Coventry ... 146 km
Sunderland ... 162 km
Newport ... 229 km
Bristol ... 238 km
Luton ... 242 km
Cardiff ... 244 km
Swansea ... 255 km
Reading ... 259 km
Edinburgh ... 269 km
Brent ... 277 km
Islington ... 288 km
London ... 289 km
Glasgow ... 295 km
Belfast ... 311 km
Dublin ... 318 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 332 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries