Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Accrington, United KingdomAccringtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAccrington United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Accrington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Accrington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Accrington
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Accrington

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Accrington

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akkrington
  • Akringtonas
  • a ke ning dun
  • aekeulingteon
  • ai ning dun
  • akryngtwn
  • akrynjtwn
  • Аккрингтон
  • آکرینگتون
  • أكرينجتون
  • 艾寧頓
  • 阿克寧頓
  • 애크링턴

Country

Accrington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

35,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Accrington (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 28 km
Manchester ... 32 km
Bradford ... 49 km
Liverpool ... 63 km
Leeds ... 66 km
Birkenhead ... 66 km
Sheffield ... 83 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 84 km
Derby ... 116 km
Wolverhampton ... 130 km
Nottingham ... 131 km
Birmingham ... 145 km
Sunderland ... 149 km
Leicester ... 158 km
Coventry ... 163 km
Newport ... 244 km
Edinburgh ... 251 km
Bristol ... 254 km
Luton ... 259 km
Cardiff ... 259 km
Swansea ... 267 km
Reading ... 277 km
Glasgow ... 278 km
Brent ... 293 km
Belfast ... 301 km
Islington ... 304 km
London ... 305 km
Dublin ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 347 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries