Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horwich, United KingdomHorwichUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHorwich United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Horwich to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Horwich
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Horwich

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Horwich

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hwrwych
  • هورویچ

Country

Horwich is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horwich (Borough of Bolton, England)

Preston ... 22 km
Manchester ... 29 km
Liverpool ... 41 km
Birkenhead ... 44 km
Bradford ... 68 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 72 km
Leeds ... 83 km
Sheffield ... 90 km
Derby ... 114 km
Wolverhampton ... 117 km
Nottingham ... 133 km
Birmingham ... 134 km
Leicester ... 156 km
Coventry ... 156 km
Sunderland ... 172 km
Newport ... 225 km
Bristol ... 237 km
Cardiff ... 239 km
Swansea ... 245 km
Luton ... 255 km
Edinburgh ... 264 km
Reading ... 268 km
Glasgow ... 285 km
Brent ... 289 km
Belfast ... 292 km
Dublin ... 298 km
Islington ... 300 km
London ... 301 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 346 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries