Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference St Helens, United KingdomSt HelensUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
St Helens, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

St Helens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in St Helens: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise St Helens

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset St Helens

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Helens
  • Sent-Khelens
  • St Helens
  • St. Helens
  • Сент-Хеленс

Country

St Helens is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

102,555 People

Cities around St Helens (St. Helens, England)

Liverpool ... 21 km
Manchester ... 40 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 66 km
Bradford ... 88 km
Sheffield ... 102 km
Leeds ... 103 km
Wolverhampton ... 107 km
Birmingham ... 126 km
Coventry ... 151 km
Leicester ... 157 km
Hull ... 195 km
Cardiff ... 220 km
Bristol ... 220 km
Edinburgh ... 278 km
Dublin ... 282 km
Belfast ... 285 km
Glasgow ... 293 km
Islington ... 298 km
London ... 299 km
City of London ... 301 km
The Hague ... 583 km
Rotterdam ... 601 km
Amsterdam ... 622 km
Antwerpen ... 622 km
Brussels ... 635 km
Utrecht ... 646 km
Paris ... 649 km
Nantes ... 693 km
Aachen ... 765 km
Mönchengladbach ... 776 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries