Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lymm, United KingdomLymmUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLymm United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lymm to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lymm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lymm
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Lymm

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lymm

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lim
  • lymm
  • Лим
  • ليمم

Country

Lymm is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lymm (Warrington, England)

Manchester ... 23 km
Liverpool ... 41 km
Birkenhead ... 43 km
Preston ... 46 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 48 km
Bradford ... 74 km
Sheffield ... 81 km
Leeds ... 88 km
Wolverhampton ... 92 km
Derby ... 95 km
Birmingham ... 110 km
Nottingham ... 117 km
Coventry ... 133 km
Leicester ... 136 km
Sunderland ... 190 km
Newport ... 202 km
Bristol ... 213 km
Cardiff ... 217 km
Swansea ... 227 km
Luton ... 234 km
Reading ... 244 km
Brent ... 266 km
Islington ... 278 km
London ... 279 km
Edinburgh ... 289 km
Dublin ... 302 km
Belfast ... 307 km
Glasgow ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries