Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Padiham, United KingdomPadihamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPadiham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Padiham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Padiham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Padiham
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Padiham

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Padiham

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • padyham
  • پادیهام

Country

Padiham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Padiham (Lancashire, England)

Preston ... 32 km
Manchester ... 36 km
Bradford ... 46 km
Leeds ... 62 km
Liverpool ... 69 km
Birkenhead ... 72 km
Sheffield ... 83 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 89 km
Derby ... 118 km
Nottingham ... 132 km
Wolverhampton ... 135 km
Sunderland ... 143 km
Birmingham ... 150 km
Leicester ... 160 km
Coventry ... 167 km
Edinburgh ... 247 km
Newport ... 250 km
Bristol ... 260 km
Luton ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 265 km
Swansea ... 273 km
Glasgow ... 276 km
Reading ... 280 km
Brent ... 296 km
Belfast ... 302 km
Islington ... 306 km
London ... 308 km
Dublin ... 319 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 348 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries