Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Elmsall, United KingdomSouth ElmsallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Elmsall United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in South Elmsall to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Elmsall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in South Elmsall
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise South Elmsall

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset South Elmsall

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elmsall Theas
  • sawt almsal
  • ساوت المسال

Country

South Elmsall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Elmsall (City and Borough of Wakefield, England)

Sheffield ... 28 km
Leeds ... 31 km
Bradford ... 44 km
Nottingham ... 72 km
Derby ... 76 km
Manchester ... 78 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 98 km
Leicester ... 107 km
Preston ... 116 km
Wolverhampton ... 131 km
Coventry ... 133 km
Birmingham ... 133 km
Liverpool ... 138 km
Birkenhead ... 141 km
Sunderland ... 145 km
Luton ... 202 km
Reading ... 237 km
Brent ... 239 km
Islington ... 246 km
London ... 248 km
Bristol ... 259 km
Newport ... 261 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 278 km
Cardiff ... 279 km
Edinburgh ... 302 km
Swansea ... 305 km
Glasgow ... 345 km
Belfast ... 388 km
Dublin ... 399 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries