Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hexham, United KingdomHexhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHexham United Kingdom

What day is it in Hexham right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hexham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hexham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hexham
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Hexham

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hexham

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagastaldunum
  • Hexham
  • Kheksem
  • hksham
  • Хексем
  • هکسهام

Country

Hexham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,388 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hexham (Northumberland, England)

Sunderland ... 59 km
Bradford ... 133 km
Leeds ... 137 km
Edinburgh ... 139 km
Preston ... 142 km
Manchester ... 165 km
Sheffield ... 182 km
Liverpool ... 186 km
Birkenhead ... 189 km
Glasgow ... 199 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Derby ... 231 km
Nottingham ... 235 km
Wolverhampton ... 263 km
Leicester ... 268 km
Birmingham ... 275 km
Coventry ... 286 km
Belfast ... 309 km
Luton ... 366 km
Dublin ... 378 km
Newport ... 379 km
Bristol ... 389 km
Cardiff ... 394 km
Swansea ... 397 km
Reading ... 397 km
Brent ... 403 km
Islington ... 411 km
London ... 413 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 440 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries