Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kelso, United KingdomKelsoUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKelso United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kelso to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kelso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kelso
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Kelso

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Kelso

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cealsach
  • Cealsaidh
  • Kelsae
  • Kelso
  • kai er suo
  • Келсо
  • Քելսո
  • 凯尔索

Country

Kelso is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kelso (The Scottish Borders, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 73 km
Sunderland ... 114 km
Glasgow ... 149 km
Preston ... 204 km
Bradford ... 206 km
Leeds ... 211 km
Manchester ... 234 km
Liverpool ... 245 km
Birkenhead ... 247 km
Sheffield ... 256 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 287 km
Belfast ... 301 km
Derby ... 305 km
Nottingham ... 309 km
Wolverhampton ... 333 km
Leicester ... 342 km
Birmingham ... 346 km
Coventry ... 359 km
Dublin ... 394 km
Luton ... 440 km
Newport ... 444 km
Swansea ... 454 km
Bristol ... 456 km
Cardiff ... 457 km
Reading ... 471 km
Brent ... 477 km
Islington ... 485 km
London ... 487 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 513 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries