Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkcaldy, United KingdomKirkcaldyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkcaldy United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kirkcaldy to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkcaldy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kirkcaldy
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Kirkcaldy

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkcaldy

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cair Chaladain
  • Kerkoldi
  • Kerkoldis
  • Kirkalnty
  • Kirkcaldy
  • Kirkcaudy
  • Kurkoldi
  • ke ke di
  • keokoldi
  • krkwdy
  • Κιρκάλντυ
  • Керколди
  • Керколді
  • Кърколди
  • کرکالڈی
  • کرکودی
  • 柯科迪
  • 커콜디

Country

Kirkcaldy is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

49,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkcaldy (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 19 km
Glasgow ... 93 km
Sunderland ... 195 km
Preston ... 262 km
Belfast ... 278 km
Bradford ... 280 km
Leeds ... 286 km
Liverpool ... 299 km
Manchester ... 300 km
Birkenhead ... 300 km
Sheffield ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 352 km
Derby ... 377 km
Nottingham ... 384 km
Dublin ... 394 km
Wolverhampton ... 398 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Coventry ... 429 km
Newport ... 499 km
Swansea ... 499 km
Cardiff ... 511 km
Bristol ... 515 km
Luton ... 516 km
Reading ... 542 km
Brent ... 552 km
Islington ... 561 km
London ... 563 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 592 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries