Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perth, United KingdomPerthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPerth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Perth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Perth
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Perth

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Perth

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prt
  • PSL
  • Pairth
  • Peairt
  • Pert
  • Pertas
  • Perth
  • Perth i Skottland
  • bo si
  • byrth
  • pasu
  • peoseu
  • prt
  • Περθ
  • Перт
  • Пърт
  • פרת
  • بيرث
  • پرت
  • پرتھ
  • پرتھ، سکاٹ لینڈ
  • パース
  • 伯斯
  • 퍼스

Country

Perth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

47,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perth (Perth and Kinross, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 53 km
Glasgow ... 89 km
Sunderland ... 232 km
Belfast ... 281 km
Preston ... 296 km
Bradford ... 317 km
Leeds ... 324 km
Liverpool ... 331 km
Birkenhead ... 332 km
Manchester ... 335 km
Sheffield ... 367 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 387 km
Dublin ... 406 km
Derby ... 413 km
Nottingham ... 421 km
Wolverhampton ... 432 km
Birmingham ... 448 km
Leicester ... 453 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Swansea ... 527 km
Newport ... 530 km
Cardiff ... 542 km
Bristol ... 548 km
Luton ... 553 km
Reading ... 578 km
Brent ... 589 km
Islington ... 598 km
London ... 600 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 629 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries