Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunfermline, United KingdomDunfermlineUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDunfermline United Kingdom

What day is it in Dunfermline right now?

Friday (May 14, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dunfermline to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunfermline

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dunfermline
Today, May 14, 2021

Sunrise Dunfermline

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dunfermline

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danfermlin
  • Danfermlinas
  • Danfrmlin
  • Dun Pharlain
  • Dunfaurlin
  • Dunfermline
  • Dunfurmlin
  • Dùn Phàrlain
  • Dún Phárlain
  • dan feir mlin
  • danfamurin
  • deng fu mu lin
  • dmfrlyn
  • Данфермлин
  • Данфермлін
  • Дънфърмлин
  • Դանֆրմլին
  • دانفرم‌لاین
  • دمفرلين
  • ڈنفرملائن
  • ดันเฟิร์มลิน
  • ダンファームリン
  • 鄧弗姆林

Country

Dunfermline is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

50,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunfermline (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 25 km
Glasgow ... 68 km
Sunderland ... 210 km
Belfast ... 256 km
Preston ... 262 km
Bradford ... 286 km
Leeds ... 294 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Manchester ... 302 km
Sheffield ... 336 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 353 km
Dublin ... 375 km
Derby ... 381 km
Nottingham ... 390 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Birmingham ... 415 km
Leicester ... 422 km
Coventry ... 433 km
Swansea ... 492 km
Newport ... 495 km
Cardiff ... 506 km
Bristol ... 513 km
Luton ... 522 km
Reading ... 546 km
Brent ... 558 km
Islington ... 567 km
London ... 569 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 601 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries