Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livingston, United KingdomLivingstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLivingston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Livingston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Livingston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Livingston
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Livingston

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Livingston

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Dhun Leibhe
  • Baile Dhunleibhe
  • Baile Dhùnlèibhe
  • Baile Dhún Léibhe
  • Baile Leibhinn
  • Baile Lèibhinn
  • Leivinstoun
  • Livingston
  • Livingston i Skottland
  • Livingstonas
  • Livinqston
  • li wen si tong
  • lywyngstwn askatlnd
  • Ливингстон
  • Лівінгстон
  • لونگسٹن
  • لیونگسٹن، مغربی لوتھیان
  • لیوینگستون، اسکاتلند
  • 利文斯通

Country

Livingston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

56,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Livingston (West Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 27 km
Glasgow ... 59 km
Sunderland ... 204 km
Belfast ... 240 km
Preston ... 245 km
Bradford ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 278 km
Birkenhead ... 280 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Manchester ... 286 km
Sheffield ... 323 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 337 km
Dublin ... 358 km
Derby ... 367 km
Nottingham ... 376 km
Wolverhampton ... 382 km
Birmingham ... 399 km
Leicester ... 407 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Swansea ... 473 km
Newport ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 488 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Luton ... 508 km
Reading ... 531 km
Brent ... 544 km
Islington ... 553 km
London ... 555 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 588 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries