Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bathgate, United KingdomBathgateUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBathgate United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bathgate to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bathgate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bathgate
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Bathgate

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bathgate

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Batgejt
  • Bathgate
  • Both Cheit
  • Both Chéit
  • ba si gai te
  • baeseugeiteu
  • bsgyt
  • Батгейт
  • بسگیت
  • 巴斯蓋特
  • 배스게이트

Country

Bathgate is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bathgate (West Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 37 km
Glasgow ... 50 km
Sunderland ... 212 km
Belfast ... 233 km
Preston ... 248 km
Bradford ... 277 km
Liverpool ... 280 km
Birkenhead ... 281 km
Leeds ... 286 km
Manchester ... 290 km
Sheffield ... 328 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 340 km
Dublin ... 352 km
Derby ... 371 km
Nottingham ... 381 km
Wolverhampton ... 385 km
Birmingham ... 402 km
Leicester ... 412 km
Coventry ... 421 km
Swansea ... 472 km
Newport ... 478 km
Cardiff ... 488 km
Bristol ... 497 km
Luton ... 513 km
Reading ... 534 km
Brent ... 549 km
Islington ... 558 km
London ... 560 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 594 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries