Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linlithgow, United KingdomLinlithgowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLinlithgow United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Linlithgow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linlithgow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Linlithgow
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Linlithgow

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Linlithgow

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gleann Iucha
  • Linlitgou
  • Linlithgow
  • Lithgae
  • lin li si ge
  • linlithago
  • rinrisugo
  • Линлитгоу
  • Лінлітгоу
  • लिन्लिथगो
  • リンリスゴー
  • 林利斯哥

Country

Linlithgow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,320 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Major cities in the vicinity of Linlithgow (West Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 33 km
Glasgow ... 54 km
Sunderland ... 214 km
Belfast ... 240 km
Preston ... 254 km
Bradford ... 283 km
Liverpool ... 287 km
Birkenhead ... 289 km
Leeds ... 291 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Sheffield ... 333 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 347 km
Dublin ... 360 km
Derby ... 377 km
Nottingham ... 387 km
Wolverhampton ... 392 km
Birmingham ... 408 km
Leicester ... 418 km
Coventry ... 427 km
Swansea ... 480 km
Newport ... 486 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Bristol ... 504 km
Luton ... 518 km
Reading ... 540 km
Brent ... 554 km
Islington ... 564 km
London ... 565 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 599 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries