Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosyth, United KingdomRosythUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRosyth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Rosyth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosyth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Rosyth
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Rosyth

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rosyth

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ros Fhiobh
  • Ros Fhíobh
  • Rosajt
  • Rosyth
  • rosaisu
  • Росайт
  • ロサイス

Country

Rosyth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosyth (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 22 km
Glasgow ... 69 km
Sunderland ... 207 km
Belfast ... 255 km
Preston ... 257 km
Bradford ... 282 km
Leeds ... 290 km
Liverpool ... 292 km
Birkenhead ... 293 km
Manchester ... 298 km
Sheffield ... 332 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 349 km
Dublin ... 373 km
Derby ... 377 km
Nottingham ... 386 km
Wolverhampton ... 394 km
Birmingham ... 411 km
Leicester ... 417 km
Coventry ... 429 km
Swansea ... 488 km
Newport ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Bristol ... 509 km
Luton ... 518 km
Reading ... 542 km
Brent ... 554 km
Islington ... 563 km
London ... 565 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 597 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries