Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Musselburgh, United KingdomMusselburghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMusselburgh United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Musselburgh to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Musselburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Musselburgh
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Musselburgh

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Musselburgh

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile nam Feusgan
  • Maselburg
  • Masselboro
  • Masselburg
  • ma se er bao
  • maslbrg
  • Маселбург
  • Масселборо
  • Масселбург
  • ماسلبرگ
  • 馬瑟爾堡

Country

Musselburgh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Musselburgh (East Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 12 km
Glasgow ... 97 km
Sunderland ... 176 km
Preston ... 242 km
Bradford ... 259 km
Leeds ... 265 km
Belfast ... 274 km
Manchester ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 279 km
Birkenhead ... 281 km
Sheffield ... 309 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 331 km
Derby ... 356 km
Nottingham ... 363 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Dublin ... 385 km
Birmingham ... 392 km
Leicester ... 395 km
Coventry ... 408 km
Newport ... 479 km
Swansea ... 481 km
Cardiff ... 491 km
Luton ... 494 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Reading ... 521 km
Brent ... 531 km
Islington ... 539 km
London ... 541 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 571 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries