Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint Andrews, United KingdomSaint AndrewsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint Andrews United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Saint Andrews to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint Andrews

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Saint Andrews
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Saint Andrews

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saint Andrews

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ADX
  • Saint Andrews
  • Sejnt Andrjus
  • Sent-Andrus
  • St Andrews
  • St. Andrews
  • sento・andoruzu
  • Сейнт Андрюс
  • Сент-Андрус
  • セント・アンドルーズ

Country

Saint Andrews is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint Andrews (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 54 km
Glasgow ... 128 km
Sunderland ... 195 km
Preston ... 284 km
Bradford ... 293 km
Leeds ... 298 km
Belfast ... 316 km
Manchester ... 318 km
Liverpool ... 323 km
Birkenhead ... 325 km
Sheffield ... 343 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 371 km
Derby ... 391 km
Nottingham ... 396 km
Wolverhampton ... 417 km
Leicester ... 429 km
Birmingham ... 431 km
Dublin ... 431 km
Coventry ... 445 km
Newport ... 523 km
Luton ... 527 km
Swansea ... 527 km
Cardiff ... 536 km
Bristol ... 538 km
Reading ... 557 km
Brent ... 564 km
Islington ... 571 km
London ... 573 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 599 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries