Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirriemuir, United KingdomKirriemuirUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKirriemuir United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kirriemuir to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirriemuir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kirriemuir
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kirriemuir

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kirriemuir

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cearan Mhoire
  • Kirimjuur
  • Kirriemuir
  • Киримюър

Country

Kirriemuir is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirriemuir (Angus, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 81 km
Glasgow ... 135 km
Sunderland ... 234 km
Preston ... 322 km
Belfast ... 327 km
Bradford ... 333 km
Leeds ... 338 km
Manchester ... 357 km
Liverpool ... 359 km
Birkenhead ... 361 km
Sheffield ... 383 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 409 km
Derby ... 431 km
Nottingham ... 436 km
Dublin ... 450 km
Wolverhampton ... 456 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Birmingham ... 470 km
Coventry ... 485 km
Newport ... 560 km
Swansea ... 561 km
Luton ... 567 km
Cardiff ... 572 km
Bristol ... 575 km
Reading ... 597 km
Brent ... 604 km
Islington ... 611 km
London ... 614 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 639 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries