Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Portlethen, United KingdomPortlethenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPortlethen United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Portlethen to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Portlethen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Portlethen
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Portlethen

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Portlethen

Sunset

3:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Am Port Leathann
  • Port Leathain

Country

Portlethen is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Portlethen (Aberdeenshire, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 150 km
Glasgow ... 216 km
Sunderland ... 246 km
Bradford ... 362 km
Leeds ... 364 km
Preston ... 367 km
Manchester ... 395 km
Belfast ... 408 km
Liverpool ... 409 km
Sheffield ... 410 km
Birkenhead ... 411 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 448 km
Derby ... 460 km
Nottingham ... 460 km
Wolverhampton ... 494 km
Leicester ... 494 km
Birmingham ... 506 km
Coventry ... 516 km
Dublin ... 527 km
Luton ... 588 km
Newport ... 607 km
Swansea ... 617 km
Bristol ... 619 km
Cardiff ... 621 km
Brent ... 625 km
Reading ... 625 km
Islington ... 630 km
London ... 633 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 650 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries