Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fraserburgh, United KingdomFraserburghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFraserburgh United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Fraserburgh to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fraserburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Fraserburgh
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Fraserburgh

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Fraserburgh

Sunset

3:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Bhruaich
  • A' Bhruaich
  • Faithlie
  • Fraserburgh
  • Frazerburgh
  • Freizerburgas
  • Frejzerburg
  • The Broch
  • fu lei ze bao
  • Фрейзербург
  • 弗雷泽堡

Country

Fraserburgh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fraserburgh (Aberdeenshire, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 213 km
Glasgow ... 269 km
Sunderland ... 311 km
Bradford ... 429 km
Leeds ... 430 km
Preston ... 436 km
Belfast ... 462 km
Manchester ... 464 km
Sheffield ... 476 km
Liverpool ... 477 km
Birkenhead ... 480 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 516 km
Nottingham ... 526 km
Derby ... 526 km
Leicester ... 560 km
Wolverhampton ... 562 km
Birmingham ... 573 km
Coventry ... 583 km
Dublin ... 587 km
Luton ... 652 km
Newport ... 676 km
Swansea ... 685 km
Bristol ... 688 km
Brent ... 689 km
Cardiff ... 690 km
Reading ... 691 km
Islington ... 694 km
London ... 697 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 711 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries