Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carnoustie, United KingdomCarnoustieUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCarnoustie United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Carnoustie to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carnoustie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Carnoustie
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Carnoustie

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Carnoustie

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carn Fheusda
  • Carn Fheusta
  • Carnoustie
  • Càrn Fheusda
  • Cárn Fheusta
  • Karnousti
  • Karnusti
  • kanuseuti
  • kanusuti
  • Карноусті
  • Карнусти
  • カーヌスティ
  • 카누스티

Country

Carnoustie is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carnoustie (Angus, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 73 km
Glasgow ... 143 km
Sunderland ... 206 km
Preston ... 302 km
Bradford ... 308 km
Leeds ... 312 km
Belfast ... 333 km
Manchester ... 335 km
Liverpool ... 341 km
Birkenhead ... 343 km
Sheffield ... 358 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 388 km
Derby ... 406 km
Nottingham ... 410 km
Wolverhampton ... 434 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Birmingham ... 448 km
Dublin ... 450 km
Coventry ... 461 km
Luton ... 541 km
Newport ... 542 km
Swansea ... 547 km
Cardiff ... 554 km
Bristol ... 556 km
Reading ... 573 km
Brent ... 578 km
Islington ... 585 km
London ... 587 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 611 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries