Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Berwick, United KingdomNorth BerwickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Berwick United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in North Berwick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Berwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in North Berwick
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise North Berwick

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset North Berwick

Sunset

3:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bearaig a Tuath
  • Bearaig-a-Tuath
  • Nort-Berik
  • Nort-Bervik
  • North Berwick
  • Норт-Бервік
  • Норт-Берик

Country

North Berwick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Berwick (East Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 40 km
Glasgow ... 125 km
Sunderland ... 167 km
Preston ... 253 km
Bradford ... 261 km
Leeds ... 266 km
Manchester ... 287 km
Liverpool ... 292 km
Birkenhead ... 295 km
Belfast ... 303 km
Sheffield ... 311 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 339 km
Derby ... 360 km
Nottingham ... 364 km
Wolverhampton ... 386 km
Leicester ... 398 km
Birmingham ... 399 km
Dublin ... 412 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Newport ... 493 km
Luton ... 496 km
Swansea ... 498 km
Cardiff ... 505 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Reading ... 526 km
Brent ... 533 km
Islington ... 540 km
London ... 542 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 569 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries